Download Best Paper Award Winners PDF >>
Ad Hoc & Sensor Networks Symposium
Xi Zhang, Jingqing Wang, and H. Vincent Poor
“Interference Modeling and Mutual Information Maximization Over 6G THz Wireless Ad-Hoc Nano-Networks”
Cognitive Radio & AI-Enabled Networks Symposium
Ye Hu, Mingzhe Chen, Walid Saad, H. Vincent Poor, and Shuguang Cui
“Meta-Reinforcement Learning for Trajectory Design in Wireless UAV Networks”
Communication & Information SystemSecuritySymposium
Deemah H. Tashman and Walaa Hamouda
“Physical-Layer Security for Cognitive Radio Networks over Cascaded Rayleigh Fading Channels”
Communication, QoS, Reliability & Modeling Symposium
Mehdi Setayesh, Shahab Bahrami, and Vincent W.S. Wong
“Joint PRB and Power Allocation for Slicing eMBBand URLLC Services in 5G C-RAN”
Communication Software, Services & Multimedia Applications Symposium
Qiwei Wang, Jihong Yu, Can Xiong, Jia Zhao, Si Chen, Rongrong Zhang, and Wei Gong
“Efficient Backscatter with Ambient WiFifor Live Streaming”
Communication Theory Symposium
Andrea Munari and Alexey Frolov
“Average Age of Information of Irregular Repetition Slotted ALOHA”
Green Communication Systems & Networks Symposium
Qian Zhang, Jiansong Miao, Zhicai Zhang, F. Richard Yu, Fang Fu, and Tuan Wu
“Energy-Efficient Video Streaming in UAV-Enabled Wireless Networks: A Safe-DQN Approach”
Mobile & Wireless Networks Symposium
Sanket S. Kalamkar, Fuad M. Abinader Jr., François Baccelli, Andrea S. Marcano Fani, and Luis G. Uzeda Garcia
“Stochastic Geometry-Based Modeling and Analysis of Beam Management in 5G”
Next Generation Networking & Internet Symposium
Yongchao Dang, Chafika Benzaїd, Yulong Shen, and Tarik Taleb
“GPS Spoofing Detector with Adaptive Trustable Residence Area for Cellular based-UAVs”
Optical Networks & Systems Symposium
Can Zhang, Søren Forchhammer, Jakob Dahl Andersen, Tayyab Mehmood, Metodi P. Yankov, and Knud J. Larsen
“Fast SD-Hamming Decoding in FPGA for High-Speed Concatenated FEC for Optical Communication”
Signal Processing for Communications Symposium
Xiaoling Hu, Feifei Gao, Caijun Zhong, Xiaoming Chen, Yu Zhang, and Zhaoyang Zhang
“An Angle Domain Design Framework for Intelligent Reflecting Surface Systems”
Wireless Communications Symposium
Jianhao Huang, Han Zhang, Chuan Huang, and Wei Zhang
“Compressed Multiple Random Access with Energy Modulation”
Wireless Communications Symposium
Kai Yu, Haibo Zhou, Bo Qian, Zhixuan Tang, and Xuemin (Sherman) Shen
“A Reinforcement Learning Aided Decoupled RAN Slicing Framework for Cellular V2X”
Selected Areas of Communications Symposium
Chuan-Zheng Lee, Leighton Pate Barnes, and Ayfer Özgür
“Over-the-Air Statistical Estimation”
Selected Areas of Communications Symposium
Tadashi Nakano, Yutaka Okaie, Nikolaos Dietis, and Andreani D. Odysseos
“Growing Bio-nanomachine Networks: Application to Malignant Tumor Evolution and Progression”